Sunday, June 12, 2011

pizza hut logo history

images pizza hut and rainbow logo pizza hut logo history. Pizza Hut will donate 20%
  • Pizza Hut will donate 20%

  • kisana
    04-11 07:55 AM
    I have couple of questions

    1. There is question "Have you ever applied for Online Authorization form USCIS". My answer to that is yes. But in the "Date of application" what should I write. It should be the date on which EAD was issues from EAD card, or date which apparead in receipt notice.

    2. Also there is question "Please provide information concerning your eligibility status:", what should I provide in that text box.

    Please suggest.

    wallpaper Pizza Hut will donate 20% pizza hut logo history. pizza hut logo evolution
  • pizza hut logo evolution

  • casinoroyale
    01-07 11:47 AM
    Sorry aps. I corrected the typo above. Please read my post again. I meant to say "after using EAD".

    pizza hut logo history. pizza hut logo evolution
  • pizza hut logo evolution

  • nlssubbu
    12-24 01:22 PM
    I have a question:
    - H1-B's I-797 is valid, but visa stamping has expired.
    - I use AP document to re-enter.
    - I do not use EAD at all
    After using AP, can I move to a different company by petitioning for H1-B?

    The other question is: Is it worthwhile to go for H1-B stamping when I have an AP?
    I don't see a reason for you going in for H1-B stamping. You can enter using AP and still have H1B validity, if you don't use EAD for job. If different company willing to sponsor H1, then you can transfer it without any issue. Please make sure that the job offer from the new company is "same or similar" in nature.
    Detailed scenario
    My only reason for being on H1-B is to have a backup if there is a problem with my I-485 application. I don't want to use EAD, since it will terminate my H1-B status. With the recent retrogression I think its going to be a real long while.

    My questions are:
    1. If I use the AP (and don't use EAD), I read that I can be on H1-B with the same employer, and get my H1-B renewed with the same company. However, in future can I re-apply for a H1-B through some other company?

    As stated by you, use of AP does not invalidate your H1B. If you want to change employer, you can transfer the existing H1B instead of re-apply for a new one.

    2. If I use my AP, I will be on a parolee status (on I-94), so when reapply for H1-B, and I send my I-94 , would my new H1-B be approved? Any such cases? Links, etc. would be helpful

    I myself came back to US using AP thrice and extended my H1B twice after such entry. You need not send your existing I-94 to them. Your H1B will come with the new I-94 with the same number of your white one for the extended time period.

    I have a appt. in Chennai in mid january and am wondering if its worthwhile to go there at all. I have seen some messages about delays in visa approvals.

    I think it is only waste of time (to go to consulate) and money (to spend for the visa stamping)


    2011 pizza hut logo evolution pizza hut logo history. Inspiring Logo Designs
  • Inspiring Logo Designs

  • krishmunn
    03-07 03:49 PM

    I did not mention that the PD will be affected. My first sentence very clearly states that his PD will not be affected. The disruptions I mentioned were with respect to his current petition.

    Read carefully before jumping into conclusions.

    OK your first line did say PD is saved. But what did you mean by "If your employer recalls the 140 it could casue potential disruptions." What disruptions you are talking about wrt current petition ? irrespective of it being recalled OP will need to start from PERM ; irrespective of 140 being recalled OP will be able to save PD.

    To summarize , recalling 140 has NO impact in OPs case.


    pizza hut logo history. Cup, find pizza hut old logo
  • Cup, find pizza hut old logo

  • hary536
    05-18 07:41 PM
    My Company has decided to have a force shutdown one day per week starting from this month. So now we will be working 4 days instead of 5 days. We also cannot use PTO during these days. So effectively will be working 32 hrs instead of 40 hrs and getting paid for 32 hrs only.

    Does this affect my legal H1 status? Will i still remain in valid legal H1 status, even if i work and get paid for 32 hrs?
    Am i still considered full-time? Or is there any amendment needed to be filed? How can i determine, if there is any amendment needed to be filed? If needed, does the company have to file both H1B and LCA amendment or just LCA.
    When one files amendment, is it like again the entire process of H1 approval and can the amendment be rejected?
    Also if they file LCA amendment, then do they have to show and pay the salary according to current year? or the year when they initially filed my LCA first time?

    If i try for H1B transfer after few months,can that be denied due to paychecks of 32hrs salary only used for H1 transfer?

    Pls help, if you have any idea about this kind of situation. Lot of companies are having shutdowns and salary cuts this year? How is it handled in your companies guys?

    Currently, I am working on H1B since Oct'08.
    My company has decided to have forced shutdown 1 day per week. So All employees will be working and paid for only 32 hrs instead of 40.We cannot use the paid leave also.
    In My LCA, prevailing wage: 52K, and my salary in LCA and I-129: 64.5K

    My questions:
    1) Is working 32 hrs still considered full-time and do I still remain in legal H1 status? (I heard that in US more than 30 hrs is considered full-time?)
    2) Since my effective annual salary will be less than 64K due to working for only 32 hrs,will i be out of status? Can the company cut my salary below the rate of pay mentioned on my LCA but higher than(or equal to) the Prevailing Wage mentioned on my LCA?
    3) If i try for H1B transfer after few months using paychecks of 32hrs salary only,can that be denied?
    4) Are there any other options(without filing any H1B/LCA amendment) to maintain my H1 status while still working for 32 hrs only?
    5) IF company files LCA/H1B amendment, then do they have to again use the wage survey for 2009 or they can use the same one used for my initial 1st LCA filing? Do they evaluate the entire H1B application again for amendment? Can the H1B amendment be denied?

    Anyone pls advise? I am really tensed.

    pizza hut logo history. Brands, along with Pizza Hut,
  • Brands, along with Pizza Hut,

  • kumarc123
    01-16 03:13 PM
    please Call !

    go Iv
    We Can Do This Together


    pizza hut logo history. Street well pizza hut stores
  • Street well pizza hut stores

  • b_boy
    10-14 02:43 PM
    Basic Thumb rule is none of the insurance for visitors cover any pre-existing conditions, so the insurance you buy mainly covers accidental injuries (falling down from stairs / falling in bath tub / auto accident etc.) and bare minimal medical illness (very basics such as fever / cold etc. believe me if it's some thing else the doctors would relate it to a pre-existing condition)

    you have 2 types, one is comprehensive coverage just like how it works for you and me and the other is limited coverage, neither of the coverage cover any pre-existing conditions.

    you can go the links suggested which gives more info, think twice if you want to get it from India, my friend had a very bad experience with claims from one of the Indian insurance providers.

    2010 pizza hut logo evolution pizza hut logo history. pizza hut and rainbow logo
  • pizza hut and rainbow logo

  • cool_desi_gc
    08-22 12:48 PM
    Paper filed to TSC and my 485 is pending at NSC
    PD: EB3 Dec 2002

    EAD sent to TSC on July 10th
    RD: Jul 11th
    ND: Jul13th

    EAD expiring on Oct 3rd.So my countdown started.

    This is scary man...


    pizza hut logo history. pizza hut logo evolution
  • pizza hut logo evolution

  • tisha
    11-05 03:17 PM
    I actually have an O-1 non immigrant visa that will expire in about 6 months, I also have so many doubts, hope you can help me.
    1. Do you know if I-140 Premium Processing is available for EB-1A (extraordinary ability immigrant alien) with an employment based petition?
    2. If it is, can I file together the I-140 and I-485 (with premium processing)and does this will make the process faster or do you recommend to do them separately?
    3. After filing the I-140 can I travel or do I need a special permission?
    Thank you very much for your help

    hair Inspiring Logo Designs pizza hut logo history. Pizza Hut Delivery Roseau,
  • Pizza Hut Delivery Roseau,

  • arunmohan
    05-12 03:58 PM
    Can you pleas give your opinion for EB3-India?


    pizza hut logo history. Long John Silver#39;s Logo,
  • Long John Silver#39;s Logo,

  • GCEB2
    09-21 10:33 AM
    thanks mnhatim....The information is helpful. How about bay area side do you know any affordable places. Also any other websites i can browse threw.

    hot Cup, find pizza hut old logo pizza hut logo history. Internet Explorer Logo History
  • Internet Explorer Logo History

  • aroranuj
    11-24 10:12 PM
    I am in the same boat....TSC denied my I-140. My attorney has said that you can file an appeal (in your case in the EB2 category) at the same time you can also file for a new I-140 in a different category. Your best bet is to possibly file in the EB3 Category & wait for the appeal take its time at AAO. In the end if they do deny the appeal you can still file a new I-140 in the EB2 category.

    Let us know what reccomendations your attorney provides you.

    Good luck!


    house pizza+hut pizza hut logo history. pizza hut Women style,
  • pizza hut Women style,

  • rcr_bulk
    07-23 11:30 AM
    I am planning to renew my AP while in India. What is the procedure to do this?

    My details :
    Applied for H1 transfer - Dec 15,2008 - normal category -still pending
    Ap - valid till Nov 2009
    EAD - valid till Nov 2010.Using AC21 for working with the present employer.

    I came back to India in March, after completing the project.
    My present employer wants me to come to the US only when I have a project in hand.
    Based in India, it is very difficult to find the project. Also, most of the projects need US citizen, GC holder, so very less projects available to the H1-B holders. Due to the recession, working on the contract is again a problem, since companies want the permanent employee, instead of contract employee.
    I understand that presently working on H1 is difficult, since one should have the project in hand before applying for H1. Sometimes, at the port of entry they ask for paystubs for all the period, ask about the end client details etc. Sometimes people were sent back, since they didn't have all the details at the port of entry.

    In this scenario, I am still not sure, if coming back to US will be a good option or not.
    But I may need to come if the AP renewal is not possible from India.

    In present scenario, If AP renewal is not possible from India, I will have to unnecessarily travel to US on existing AP (till Nov 09).I won't be able to come on H1-B, since my H1 application is still pending even after 6 months. How can one do AP renewal while in India?

    Since in the present scenario,I may not get a job(since I don't have GC/citizenship),will it be advisable to come to US just to renew AP?
    My ead is valid till Nov 2010,which means If I enter US before ead expiry,I will be able to work on ead.I have lost all the hope for H1 now,since it is more than 7 months.Of course for ead,is it possible to renew it while in India?
    I don't have much finances now,so travel to US just to renew ap/ead in the hope of getting gc one day,is bit problematic.I am on EB3 labor 2006 , so GC process will take atleast 5 years.
    Even if I reach US for AP renewal, I have to stay there for 2-3 months,till AP gets renewed.
    I am not very confortable with this situation.
    I just want to keep my GC process going by renewing ap and ead.Is there any way out of this?
    I think the rule is , If you don't come to the US while the AP is valid, you abandon the I-485.
    Can you give me some guidence on this?

    Try applying online, if lucky you will get.

    tattoo Brands, along with Pizza Hut, pizza hut logo history. Pizza hut, wendys, hooters,
  • Pizza hut, wendys, hooters,

  • bobzibub
    09-25 10:57 AM
    I dunno about you, but really I don't think we should pay any fees until we get some sort of product to show for it. I don't pay for a hair cut that might happen in ten years. Why should I pay for a green card that might happen in ten years?


    pictures Street well pizza hut stores pizza hut logo history. Pizza Hut and Taco Bell)
  • Pizza Hut and Taco Bell)

  • rajuram
    03-24 11:24 PM
    Several weeks ago, I sent two messages to Obama about immigration issues, using "contact us" link on the website. Surprisingly today (after so many days) I got an email receipt back from them. Even though their message only had a standard reply, but it looks like some one is actually reading the messages (otherwise I would have gotten a standard reply immediately).

    My suggestion to IV & everyone else here is to use this method to send out our concerns to the president. Specifically request recapture of visa numbers...add that it will help resolve the housing market problem.

    dresses Internet Explorer Logo History pizza hut logo history. Great Pizza means perfect
  • Great Pizza means perfect

  • gchopefull
    10-02 03:52 PM
    just pm you.
    thank you


    makeup pizza hut logo evolution pizza hut logo history. pizza+hut
  • pizza+hut

  • hebron
    06-21 10:58 AM
    Hi Guys,
    Have a question about porting from EB3 to EB2 suing the experience I gained from my current employer. Can I fall back to my existing EB3 application if I file EB2 labor and I-140 and these get denied? Please suggest and I am also not sure if the requirement that job descriptions have to be 50% different cam be met. Software Engineer and Principal software engineer jobs have same SOC and DOT codes.

    Job description when I was hired: (software engineer): Understand client requirements, design, document and develop object-oriented software solutions; debugging and code review, unit tetsing code for all logic and flow, participates in the test review thorugh test review and analysis. Experience require 2-4 years.

    My current job description: (Principal Software engineer): Designs, modifies, develops, writes and implements software programming applications. Coordinates work teams - Provides technical support to project team members and co-ordinate with technical team and Quality assurance team. Provide consultation and expertise in a variety of the field's concepts, practices, and procedures on complex projects. Extensive experience and judgment required to plan and accomplish goals. Experience required is 8-10 years.

    girlfriend Pizza hut, wendys, hooters, pizza hut logo history. Wahdaparagon mall pizza-hut-
  • Wahdaparagon mall pizza-hut-

  • sen
    02-21 08:02 AM

    I have a similar question. I have both H1 visa (valid till Feb 09) and approved AP document. I am planning to use my H1 during my re-entry into US. Do i still need to present/inform about my AP to POE officer?

    Please advise.

    hairstyles Long John Silver#39;s Logo, pizza hut logo history. from the UK as Pizza Hut
  • from the UK as Pizza Hut

  • thirumalkn
    07-23 06:26 PM
    Hi all,

    I'm not sure if this has been already discussed before. I did a little bit of search, but couldn't find any relevant thread / posts in this issue on IV forums. Hence posting this question. If it is already discussed, thanks for providing the link.

    If a company is willing to promote a Green Card applicant, how long should they wait after filing for Adjustment of Status (I-485) ? Let's assume the promotion Job description would be including all the current responsibilities and in addition there will be some more managerial responsibilities.

    1. As soon as AOS (I-485) is filed.
    2. After getting the I-485 receipt.
    3. After the Finger Printing process (Biometric).
    4. After getting the EAD.
    5. After the 180 days mark (since the date of file) using AC21 portability.
    6. After the I-485 is approved.
    7. Only after getting the Green Card on hand.

    Please provide references if there are any clear legal / procedural documents explaining this online.

    10-25 02:14 PM
    Full credits belong to CagedCactus who took the initiative to call the meet, chose the venue and time, brought snacks and coffee to the meet. And also to Bestin who drove all the way from Lansing to be with us.

    It was nice to touch-base with some of the DC rally veterans and share our experience. And also to discover some neighbors :)

    State chapter meets are a nice opportunity to meet people and build your network - which may prove very useful to you in the future. People who skip the meets don't know what they're missing.

    Thanks again to you and everyone that attended.

    Thanks Vivek (Walking_Dude) for taking effort and arranging this. Nice meeting all of you at Troy.

    Interestingly, when we got introduced our self I found that couple of guys are from my apartment complex where I live for the past three years but never met them before. Another two guys from nearby apartments which are in walk able distance.

    It is for sure that the State Chapters are good networking opportunity for everybody. Definitely it will help each of us one or the other way. Let us keep it going.

    10-16 01:51 PM
    Which country are you from ?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment